Credit Rating - THE RILEY MOTOR CLUB

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: THE RILEY MOTOR CLUB, ARUNDALES STOWE HOUSE, 1688 HIGH STREET, KNOWLE, WEST MIDLANDS, B93 0LY. The legal status is a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 12 April 1973.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 15 June 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 01107997
Date Incorporated: 12 April 1973
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous Names: RILEY MOTOR CLUB LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 01107997
Annual Return: 17 October 2015
Registered Office: ARUNDALES STOWE HOUSE, 1688 HIGH STREET, KNOWLE, WEST MIDLANDS, B93 0LY
SIC Code and Operations: 94990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE RILEY MOTOR CLUB

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 25 June 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09518006 THE RILEY R.M. CENTRE LIMITED Active
02732801 THE RILEY-SMITH HALL CHARITABLE COMPANY Active
10918434 THE RILL BEVERAGE COMPANY LTD Active
07559463 THE RIMBAUD AND VERLAINE FOUNDATION Active
04915272 THE RIMLESS GLAZING COMPANY LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd