Credit Rating - S.A.C. ELECTRONICS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: S.A.C. ELECTRONICS LIMITED, MAUN INDUSTRIES ESTATE, HAMILTON ROAD, SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG17 5LD. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2018. The company was incorporated on 11 March 1974.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2019. There are 4 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 3 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 9 September 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 01162602
Date Incorporated: 11 March 1974
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: S.A.C. (ELECTRONIC PRODUCTS) LIMITED
Registered Number: 01162602
Annual Return: 31 December 2015
Registered Office: MAUN INDUSTRIES ESTATE, HAMILTON ROAD, SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG17 5LD
SIC Code and Operations: 26110
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 3
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

S.A.C. ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 19 September 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
OC300437 S.A.C. GLOBAL INVESTORS LLP Dissolved
06351211 S.A.C. HEATING & PLUMBING LIMITED Active
06646230 S.A.C. LAW LIMITED Active
03857594 S.A.C. ROOFING SPECIALIST LIMITED Active
07553137 S.A.C. SCAFFOLDING LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd