First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

502 Reviews

Credit Rating - TECHNIP MARITIME UK LIMITED.

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: TECHNIP MARITIME UK LIMITED., HADRIAN HOUSE, WINCOMBLEE ROAD, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, NE6 3PL. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2020. The company was incorporated on 17 July 1974.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2022. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 18 June 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 01177671
Date Incorporated: 17 July 1974
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2020
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: CSO AKER MARITIME UK LIMITED
Registered Number: 01177671
Annual Return: 24 June 2016
Registered Office: HADRIAN HOUSE, WINCOMBLEE ROAD, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, NE6 3PL
SIC Code and Operations: 99999
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

TECHNIP MARITIME UK LIMITED.

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 28 June 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01566080 TECHNIP OFFSHORE HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
04055455 TECHNIP OFFSHORE MANNING SERVICES LIMITED Active
01861407 TECHNIP OFFSHORE WIND LIMITED Liquidation
09733610 TECHNIP SERVICES LIMITED Active
02262774 TECHNIP SHIPS ONE LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd