Credit Rating - TECHNIP LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: TECHNIP LIMITED, One, St. Paul's Churchyard, London, EC4M 8AP. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 7 August 1974.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 1 December 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 01180114
Date Incorporated: 7 August 1974
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: TECHNIP U.K. LIMITED
Registered Number: 01180114
Annual Return: 22 October 2015
Registered Office: One, St. Paul's Churchyard, London, EC4M 8AP
SIC Code and Operations: 42990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

TECHNIP LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 11 December 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01177671 TECHNIP MARITIME UK LIMITED. Active
01566080 TECHNIP OFFSHORE HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
04055455 TECHNIP OFFSHORE MANNING SERVICES LIMITED Active
01861407 TECHNIP OFFSHORE WIND LIMITED Liquidation
05053002 TECHNIP PMC SERVICES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd