Credit Rating - ALLEN-VANGUARD LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ALLEN-VANGUARD LTD, BROWNE JACOBSON LLP, BEVIS MARKS, LONDON, EC3A 7BA. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2018. The company was incorporated on 23 October 1975.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2020. There are 16 mortgages, 15 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 September 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 01230899
Date Incorporated: 23 October 1975
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: P W ALLEN & COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Number: 01230899
Annual Return: 23 December 2015
Registered Office: BROWNE JACOBSON LLP, BEVIS MARKS, LONDON, EC3A 7BA
SIC Code and Operations: 71129
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 16
Satisfied Mortgages 15
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ALLEN-VANGUARD LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 September 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
06640634 ALLENVILLE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
11314393 ALLENVIRONMENTAL TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LTD Active
08398070 ALLENWAY LTD Active
10223963 ALLENWAYS CONSULTING LIMITED Active
00108870 ALLENWEST (SEHL) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd