First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

503 Reviews

Credit Rating - KEITH TURNER LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: KEITH TURNER LIMITED, 21 Morpeth Street Spital Tongue, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear, NE2 4AS. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Dissolved. The last filed accounts are dated 31 January 2018. The company was incorporated on 5 December 1975.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2019. There are 5 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and 3 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 4 August 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 01236430
Date Incorporated: 5 December 1975
Date Latest Accounts: 31 January 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: KEITH TURNER (FOOTWEAR) LIMITED
Registered Number: 01236430
Annual Return: 6 July 2015
Registered Office: 21 Morpeth Street Spital Tongue, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear, NE2 4AS
SIC Code and Operations: 68209
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 5
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 3
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

KEITH TURNER LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 14 August 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01035810 KEITH TURNER MOTORS LIMITED Active
02000252 KEITH TURNEY INNOVATIONS LTD Dissolved
05187436 KEITH TYSON PROJECTS LIMITED Active
08344489 KEITH ULYATT CONSULTING LTD Dissolved
06385049 KEITH USHER DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED Dissolved

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd