Credit Rating - MAC'ANTS ABRASIVES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: MAC'ANTS ABRASIVES LIMITED, 36 ORGREAVE DRIVE, SHEFFIELD, S13 9NR. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2018. The company was incorporated on 22 March 1977.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2019. There are 11 mortgages, 10 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 April 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 01303998
Date Incorporated: 22 March 1977
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: MAC-ANTS ABRASIVES LIMITED
Registered Number: 01303998
Annual Return: 14 December 2015
Registered Office: 36 ORGREAVE DRIVE, SHEFFIELD, S13 9NR
SIC Code and Operations: 23910,25730
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 11
Satisfied Mortgages 10
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MAC'ANTS ABRASIVES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 April 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09515692 MACANU BUILDERS LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
09545671 MACANU TRADERS LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
07425549 MACAOIDH LIMITED Dissolved
07916187 MACAP LIMITED Active
07598971 MACAPACKA LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd