Credit Rating - BATHROOM DISTRIBUTION GROUP UK LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: BATHROOM DISTRIBUTION GROUP UK LIMITED, GROUND FLOOR, BOUNDARY HOUSE 2 WYTHALL GREEN WAY, WYTHALL, BIRMINGHAM, B47 6LW. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 10 May 1978.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 15 April 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 01367550
Date Incorporated: 10 May 1978
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SMITHS BATHROOM & PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED
Registered Number: 01367550
Annual Return: 18 October 2015
Registered Office: GROUND FLOOR, BOUNDARY HOUSE 2 WYTHALL GREEN WAY, WYTHALL, BIRMINGHAM, B47 6LW
SIC Code and Operations: 46130
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BATHROOM DISTRIBUTION GROUP UK LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 25 April 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11085824 BATHROOM DISTRIBUTION UK LIMITED Active
09889538 BATHROOM DREAMS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
08912420 BATHROOM DYNAMICS LIMITED Active
05962703 BATHROOM ELEGANCE (POOLE) LIMITED Active
SC137829 BATHROOM ELEGANCE LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd