Credit Rating - AWS WINDOW SYSTEMS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: AWS WINDOW SYSTEMS LIMITED, FLOORS 11 & 12, COLMORE PLAZA 20 COLMORE CIRCUS, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B4 6AT. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 May 2018. The company was incorporated on 18 November 1980.

The accounts next due date is 29 February 2020. There are 5 mortgages, 4 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 January 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 01528812
Date Incorporated: 18 November 1980
Date Latest Accounts: 31 May 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: AWS WINDOW CENTRES LIMITED
Registered Number: 01528812
Annual Return: 31 October 2015
Registered Office: FLOORS 11 & 12, COLMORE PLAZA 20 COLMORE CIRCUS, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B4 6AT
SIC Code and Operations: 25120
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 5
Satisfied Mortgages 4
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

AWS WINDOW SYSTEMS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 January 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10723621 AWS WORLD LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
11512869 AWS121 LTD Active
12209217 AWSALAH LTD Active
SC636346 AWSC LIMITED Active
07918118 AWSC TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd