Credit Rating - K HOME INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: K HOME INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, INGRAM HOUSE, ALLENSWAY, THORNABY, CLEVELAND, TS17 9HA. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 October 2017. The company was incorporated on 3 July 1981.

The accounts next due date is 31 July 2019. There are 2 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 July 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 01572264
Date Incorporated: 3 July 1981
Date Latest Accounts: 31 October 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: K. HOME ENGINEERING LTD.
Registered Number: 01572264
Annual Return: 7 December 2015
Registered Office: INGRAM HOUSE, ALLENSWAY, THORNABY, CLEVELAND, TS17 9HA
SIC Code and Operations: 71129
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

K HOME INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 July 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09401757 K HONEY LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
07203285 K HORGAN LIMITED Active
04450524 K HORN PROFESSIONAL GRP REPAIRS LIMITED Active
NI613147 K HORNER BUILDING CONTRACTOR LIMITED Active
11317357 K HORNSEY LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd