Credit Rating - HSBC BRANCH NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: HSBC BRANCH NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED, 8 CANADA SQUARE, LONDON, E14 5HQ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 21 January 1982.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 November 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 01608999
Date Incorporated: 21 January 1982
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ASSETFINANCE DECEMBER (J) LIMITED, CVC LEASING DECEMBER (A) LIMITED
Registered Number: 01608999
Annual Return: 1 May 2016
Registered Office: 8 CANADA SQUARE, LONDON, E14 5HQ
SIC Code and Operations: 99999
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

HSBC BRANCH NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 November 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
LP007183 HSBC CAPITAL FUNDING 1 (UK) LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Active
02775485 HSBC CITY FUNDING HOLDINGS Active
00217310 HSBC CLIENT HOLDINGS NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED Active
02255716 HSBC CLIENT SHARE OFFER NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED Active
06447555 HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd