Credit Rating - PROGRESSIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: PROGRESSIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED, KINGSTON HOUSE CENTRE 27 BUSINESS PARK, WOODHEAD ROAD, BIRSTALL, BATLEY, WF17 9TD. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2010. The company was incorporated on 30 November 1982.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2012. There are 7 mortgages, 7 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 9 May 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 01682540
Date Incorporated: 30 November 1982
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2010
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: WELCOME FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Registered Number: 01682540
Annual Return: 31 January 2012
Registered Office: KINGSTON HOUSE CENTRE 27 BUSINESS PARK, WOODHEAD ROAD, BIRSTALL, BATLEY, WF17 9TD
SIC Code and Operations: 70100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 7
Satisfied Mortgages 7
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

PROGRESSIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 19 May 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04549024 PROGRESSIVE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
09662503 PROGRESSIVE FITNESS CENTRES LTD Active
07696016 PROGRESSIVE FITNESS TRAINING LTD Active
10400786 PROGRESSIVE FITNESS UK LIMITED Active
09784562 PROGRESSIVE FLEET SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd