Credit Rating - SUFFOLK SEAWEED LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: SUFFOLK SEAWEED LIMITED, BROOK END HOUSE, 78 BROOK LANE, FELIXSTOWE, SUFFOLK, IP11 7LB. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 April 2019. The company was incorporated on 13 November 1985.

The accounts next due date is 31 January 2021. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 20 May 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 01958345
Date Incorporated: 13 November 1985
Date Latest Accounts: 30 April 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: MERIC LTD
Registered Number: 01958345
Annual Return: 26 September 2015
Registered Office: BROOK END HOUSE, 78 BROOK LANE, FELIXSTOWE, SUFFOLK, IP11 7LB
SIC Code and Operations: 93290
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SUFFOLK SEAWEED LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 30 May 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08156923 SUFFOLK SECURITY LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
07079264 SUFFOLK SEED LABORATORY LIMITED Active
00158227 SUFFOLK SEED STORES,LIMITED(THE) Active
12441995 SUFFOLK SERVICES LIMITED Active
10574936 SUFFOLK SHEDS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd