First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

493 Reviews

Credit Rating - T.P. ENTERPRISES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: T.P. ENTERPRISES LIMITED, MEADOWFIELD AVENUE, GREEN LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, SPENNYMOOR, CO DURHAM, DL16 6YJ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2021. The company was incorporated on 13 March 1986.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2022. There are 4 mortgages, 4 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 13 September 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 01999397
Date Incorporated: 13 March 1986
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2021
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: TAYLOR PACKAGING (BISHOP AUCKLAND) LIMITED
Registered Number: 01999397
Annual Return: 17 December 2015
Registered Office: MEADOWFIELD AVENUE, GREEN LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, SPENNYMOOR, CO DURHAM, DL16 6YJ
SIC Code and Operations: 70100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 4
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

T.P. ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 23 September 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01380853 T.P. FAY (KIRKBY) LIMITED Active
01252189 T.P. FLAT SERVICES (1) LIMITED Active
01321202 T.P. FLAT SERVICES (2) LIMITED Active
01341640 T.P. FLAT SERVICES (3) LIMITED Active
02982065 T.P. FOLEY & SONS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd