Credit Rating - UBS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: UBS LIMITED, 5 BROADGATE, LONDON, EC2M 2QS. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 9 July 1986.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 52 mortgages, 8 satisfied, none part satisfied and 44 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 14 April 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02035362
Date Incorporated: 9 July 1986
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: UBS WARBURG LTD., UBS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED, UBS SECURITIES TRADING LIMITED
Registered Number: 02035362
Annual Return: 8 April 2016
Registered Office: 5 BROADGATE, LONDON, EC2M 2QS
SIC Code and Operations: 64999
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 52
Satisfied Mortgages 8
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 44
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

UBS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 24 April 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08801939 UBS MC GENERAL PARTNER - UBS-PREMF LIMITED Active
02140296 UBS O'CONNOR LIMITED Active
08608213 UBS OPTIMUS FOUNDATION UK Active
LP015641 UBS PARTICIPATING REAL ESTATE MORTGAGE LP Active
00985462 UBS PENSION TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd