Credit Rating - BAWNBUA FOODS GB LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: BAWNBUA FOODS GB LTD, ORMSIDE CLOSE, HINDLEY INDUSTRIAL E, HINDLEY, WIGAN, LANCASHIRE, WN2 4HR. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 January 2018. The company was incorporated on 10 February 1987.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2019. There are 8 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and 5 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 July 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02098321
Date Incorporated: 10 February 1987
Date Latest Accounts: 31 January 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: EUROSTOCK FOODS HINDLEY LTD, SALFORD MEAT PACKERS LIMITED
Registered Number: 02098321
Annual Return: 31 December 2015
Registered Office: ORMSIDE CLOSE, HINDLEY INDUSTRIAL E, HINDLEY, WIGAN, LANCASHIRE, WN2 4HR
SIC Code and Operations: 10130
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 8
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 5
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BAWNBUA FOODS GB LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 July 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
NI030183 BAWNBUA FOODS LTD Active
NI017910 BAWNBUA FOODS NI LTD Active
NI044589 BAWNGLEN LIMITED Active
NI046081 BAWNLESS RECRUITMENT LIMITED Active
NI064463 BAWNMEADOWS PROPERTIES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd