Credit Rating - SARASIN INVESTMENT FUNDS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SARASIN INVESTMENT FUNDS LIMITED, JUXON HOUSE 100, ST. PAUL'S CHURCHYARD, LONDON, EC4M 8BU. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 10 November 1987.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 9 February 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02190813
Date Incorporated: 10 November 1987
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SARASIN UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED
Registered Number: 02190813
Annual Return: 14 May 2016
Registered Office: JUXON HOUSE 100, ST. PAUL'S CHURCHYARD, LONDON, EC4M 8BU
SIC Code and Operations: 64304
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SARASIN INVESTMENT FUNDS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 19 February 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01743117 SARASIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED Dissolved
SC533441 SARASIN MARKETING LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
08842998 SARASIR LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
08488067 SARASME SERVICES LTD Active
05872594 SARASO HR CONSULTING LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd