Credit Rating - SCRAP IT WASTE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: SCRAP IT WASTE LIMITED, 19 ELIZABETH ROAD, NEWARK, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG24 4NP. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 May 2015. The company was incorporated on 9 February 1988.

The accounts next due date is 28 February 2017. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 9 September 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02219264
Date Incorporated: 9 February 1988
Date Latest Accounts: 31 May 2015
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: T. PRICE & SON (NEWARK) LIMITED
Registered Number: 02219264
Annual Return: 14 August 2015
Registered Office: 19 ELIZABETH ROAD, NEWARK, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG24 4NP
SIC Code and Operations: 38320
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SCRAP IT WASTE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 19 September 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10841631 SCRAP JUNKIE LTD Active
10408730 SCRAP LEADS LIMITED Active
SC588547 SCRAP LEADS ONLINE LTD Active
07564301 SCRAP LIMITED Active
09829863 SCRAP MAN TOM LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd