Credit Rating - G S COPSEY LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: G S COPSEY LTD, RIVERSIDE HOUSE, 1-5 COMO STREET, ROMFORD, RM7 7DN. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 28 February 2019. The company was incorporated on 14 March 1988.

The accounts next due date is 28 February 2021. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 20 November 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02229905
Date Incorporated: 14 March 1988
Date Latest Accounts: 28 February 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BAGGAGE EXPRESS (LONDON) LIMITED
Registered Number: 02229905
Annual Return: 27 September 2015
Registered Office: RIVERSIDE HOUSE, 1-5 COMO STREET, ROMFORD, RM7 7DN
SIC Code and Operations: 99999
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

G S COPSEY LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 30 November 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03793026 G S CORPORATE LIMITED Dissolved
SC674588 G S COURIER SERVICES LTD Active
09178518 G S COURIERS (NOTTINGHAM) LTD Active
11269647 G S COURIERS FREIGHT LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
09309978 G S COURIERS NATIONWIDE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd