Credit Rating - ACCORDIAL WALL SYSTEMS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ACCORDIAL WALL SYSTEMS LIMITED, UNIT 1 FIRST FLOOR, BROOK BUSINESS CENTRE, COWLEY MILL ROAD, UXBRIDGE, UB8 2FX. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2014. The company was incorporated on 12 August 1988.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2016. There are 5 mortgages, 4 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 9 June 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02286532
Date Incorporated: 12 August 1988
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2014
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ALCO WALL SYSTEMS LIMITED, ALCO BELDAN LIMITED
Registered Number: 02286532
Annual Return: 31 August 2015
Registered Office: UNIT 1 FIRST FLOOR, BROOK BUSINESS CENTRE, COWLEY MILL ROAD, UXBRIDGE, UB8 2FX
SIC Code and Operations: 43999
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 5
Satisfied Mortgages 4
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ACCORDIAL WALL SYSTEMS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 19 June 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09700131 ACCORDIAN GROUP LIMITED Active
09700004 ACCORDIAN LAW LIMITED Active
11949150 ACCORDIAN LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10232792 ACCORDIANT LIMITED Liquidation
10036566 ACCORDINA INDUSTRIAL LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd