First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

493 Reviews

Credit Rating - THREADNEEDLE INTERNATIONAL FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: THREADNEEDLE INTERNATIONAL FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED., CANNON PLACE, 78 CANNON STREET, LONDON, EC4N 6AG. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2019. The company was incorporated on 23 September 1988.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2021. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 13 September 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02299287
Date Incorporated: 23 September 1988
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: THREADNEEDLE (SS&C) LIMITED, SCUDDER, STEVENS & CLARK LIMITED
Registered Number: 02299287
Annual Return: 19 March 2016
Registered Office: CANNON PLACE, 78 CANNON STREET, LONDON, EC4N 6AG
SIC Code and Operations: 74990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THREADNEEDLE INTERNATIONAL FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 23 September 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02283244 THREADNEEDLE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Active
03489803 THREADNEEDLE INVESTMENT ADVISORS LIMITED Active
IC000002 THREADNEEDLE INVESTMENT FUNDS ICVC Active
IC000024 THREADNEEDLE INVESTMENT FUNDS II ICVC Active
IC000593 THREADNEEDLE INVESTMENT FUNDS III ICVC ICVC Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd