Credit Rating - GODFREY MANSELL & CO. LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: GODFREY MANSELL & CO. LIMITED, HALES COURT, STOURBRIDGE ROAD, HALESOWEN, WEST MIDLANDS, B63 3TT. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2018. The company was incorporated on 31 October 1988.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2019. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 19 February 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02310855
Date Incorporated: 31 October 1988
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: HIP MIDLANDS LTD, 4 AQCS LTD, HANSFORD LIMITED
Registered Number: 02310855
Annual Return: 30 November 2015
Registered Office: HALES COURT, STOURBRIDGE ROAD, HALESOWEN, WEST MIDLANDS, B63 3TT
SIC Code and Operations: 69201
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

GODFREY MANSELL & CO. LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 29 February 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11160037 GODFREY MARKET CONSULTING LIMITED Active
10444713 GODFREY MEADOW MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
01058441 GODFREY MOTOR COMPANY (CARDIFF) LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09729283 GODFREY NOLES LIMITED Dissolved
08689115 GODFREY NOOHA CONSULTANCY LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd