Credit Rating - ELMWOOD DESIGN LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ELMWOOD DESIGN LIMITED, 105 WATER LANE, LEEDS, LS11 5WD. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 13 March 1989.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 6 mortgages, 4 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 13 August 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02360152
Date Incorporated: 13 March 1989
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: WHO SHAVES THE BARBER? LIMITED
Registered Number: 02360152
Annual Return: 31 October 2015
Registered Office: 105 WATER LANE, LEEDS, LS11 5WD
SIC Code and Operations: 90030
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 6
Satisfied Mortgages 4
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ELMWOOD DESIGN LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 23 August 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
SC049943 ELMWOOD DEVELOPMENTS (GLASGOW) LIMITED Active
07637738 ELMWOOD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Active
11232093 ELMWOOD DIRECT LTD Active
10606726 ELMWOOD DOCTORS LTD Active
08641895 ELMWOOD EDUCATION LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd