Credit Rating - THE ROMSEY AGRICULTURAL AND HORSE SHOW SOCIETY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: THE ROMSEY AGRICULTURAL AND HORSE SHOW SOCIETY LIMITED, 4 THE OLD CARTHOUSES, BROADLANDS PARK, ROMSEY, HAMPSHIRE, SO51 9LQ. The legal status is a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 October 2017. The company was incorporated on 11 April 1989.

The accounts next due date is 31 July 2019. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 May 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02370986
Date Incorporated: 11 April 1989
Date Latest Accounts: 31 October 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous Names: ROMSEY AGRICULTURAL & HORSE SHOW SOCIETY
Registered Number: 02370986
Annual Return: 27 June 2016
Registered Office: 4 THE OLD CARTHOUSES, BROADLANDS PARK, ROMSEY, HAMPSHIRE, SO51 9LQ
SIC Code and Operations: 93290
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE ROMSEY AGRICULTURAL AND HORSE SHOW SOCIETY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 May 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01584399 THE ROMSEY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
07692752 THE ROMSEY MEAT COMPANY LIMITED Active
11352190 THE ROMSTON LIMITED Active
LP010322 THE ROMULUS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Active
10009591 THE RON DEARING UTC Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd