Credit Rating - BLACKBURN MILL LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: BLACKBURN MILL LIMITED, 12-14 Wilfred Street, London, SW1E 6PL. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Dissolved. The last filed accounts are dated 28 February 2015. The company was incorporated on 29 December 1989.

The accounts next due date is 30 November 2016. There are 3 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 9 June 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02456270
Date Incorporated: 29 December 1989
Date Latest Accounts: 28 February 2015
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SAPPI (U.K.) LIMITED
Registered Number: 02456270
Annual Return: 16 December 2015
Registered Office: 12-14 Wilfred Street, London, SW1E 6PL
SIC Code and Operations: 99999
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BLACKBURN MILL LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 19 June 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08561692 BLACKBURN MIN CONSULTING LIMITED Active
02101603 BLACKBURN MODEL SUPPLIES LIMITED Active
11028060 BLACKBURN MONEY LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10755054 BLACKBURN MOT CENTRE LTD Active
08550544 BLACKBURN MOTOR BODYS LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd