Credit Rating - SUNSTAR GROUP LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: SUNSTAR GROUP LIMITED, C/O DANMIRR CONSULTANTS, 170 CHURCH ROAD, MITCHAM, SURREY, CR4 3BW. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2018. The company was incorporated on 31 May 1990.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2019. There are 53 mortgages, 20 satisfied, none part satisfied and 33 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 9 November 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02506998
Date Incorporated: 31 May 1990
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SUNSTAR FOOD AND WINES LIMITED
Registered Number: 02506998
Annual Return: 15 September 2015
Registered Office: C/O DANMIRR CONSULTANTS, 170 CHURCH ROAD, MITCHAM, SURREY, CR4 3BW
SIC Code and Operations: 47110
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 53
Satisfied Mortgages 20
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 33
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SUNSTAR GROUP LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 19 November 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09145849 SUNSTAR HARDWARE CO., LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
00740377 SUNSTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED Dissolved
11067792 SUNSTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
11993799 SUNSTAR HOLDINGS U.K LIMITED Active
03956584 SUNSTAR HOLIDAYS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd