First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

486 Reviews

Credit Rating - VEOLIA CHP UK LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: VEOLIA CHP UK LIMITED, 210 PENTONVILLE ROAD, LONDON, N1 9JY. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2019. The company was incorporated on 12 December 1991.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2021. There are 9 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and 6 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 22 July 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02670549
Date Incorporated: 12 December 1991
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: COGENCO LIMITED, NEDALO (UK) LIMITED
Registered Number: 02670549
Annual Return: 1 March 2016
Registered Office: 210 PENTONVILLE ROAD, LONDON, N1 9JY
SIC Code and Operations: 27110,27900,28110,28250
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 9
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 6
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

VEOLIA CHP UK LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 1 August 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02585759 VEOLIA ENERGY & UTILITY SERVICES UK PLC Active
03684054 VEOLIA ENERGY CLEANPOWER ONE UK LIMITED Active
04171447 VEOLIA ENERGY CLEANPOWER TWO UK LIMITED Liquidation
NI073352 VEOLIA ENERGY SERVICES NI LIMITED Active
05628119 VEOLIA ENERGY UK HOLDING LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd