Credit Rating - BRISTOL AERO COLLECTION TRUST

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: BRISTOL AERO COLLECTION TRUST, THE CLOCK TOWER OLD WESTON ROAD, FLAX BOURTON, BRISTOL, BS48 1UR. The legal status is a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2019. The company was incorporated on 19 February 1992.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2021. There are 4 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 4 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 18 October 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02689238
Date Incorporated: 19 February 1992
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous Names: BRISTOL AERO COLLECTION TRUST LIMITED, BRISTOL AERO COLLECTION
Registered Number: 02689238
Annual Return: 19 February 2016
Registered Office: THE CLOCK TOWER OLD WESTON ROAD, FLAX BOURTON, BRISTOL, BS48 1UR
SIC Code and Operations: 91020,91030
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 4
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BRISTOL AERO COLLECTION TRUST

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 28 October 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08925644 BRISTOL AERO INTERIORS LTD Active
08921856 BRISTOL AERO LTD Active
08925730 BRISTOL AERO VIP LTD Active
08925286 BRISTOL AEROSPACE LTD Active
12507096 BRISTOL AESTHETICS CLINIC LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd