Credit Rating - LEWISONS WHOLESALE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: LEWISONS WHOLESALE LIMITED, REGENCY HOUSE, 45-51 CHORLEY NEW ROAD, BOLTON, BL1 4QR. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 August 2013. The company was incorporated on 7 September 1992.

The accounts next due date is 31 May 2015. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 14 August 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02745335
Date Incorporated: 7 September 1992
Date Latest Accounts: 31 August 2013
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: MERIDIAN WHOLESALE LIMITED, GENFORD (UK) LIMITED
Registered Number: 02745335
Annual Return: 26 August 2013
Registered Office: REGENCY HOUSE, 45-51 CHORLEY NEW ROAD, BOLTON, BL1 4QR
SIC Code and Operations: 47190
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

LEWISONS WHOLESALE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 24 August 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
NI641670 LEWISPARK PROPERTIES LTD Active
09529703 LEWISPAUL (CONCIERGE) LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
10027835 LEWISPAUL LTD Active
00608394 LEWISPEL INVESTMENTS LIMITED Liquidation
09277242 LEWISPIERPOINT LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd