Credit Rating - SAINT-GOBAIN PERFORMANCE PLASTICS RENCOL LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SAINT-GOBAIN PERFORMANCE PLASTICS RENCOL LIMITED, SAINT-GOBAIN HOUSE, BINLEY BUSINESS PARK, COVENTRY, CV3 2TT. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 14 October 1992.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 6 mortgages, 6 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 November 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02755773
Date Incorporated: 14 October 1992
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: RENCOL TOLERANCE RINGS LIMITED, LILLESHALL PLASTICS AND ENGINEERING LIMITED
Registered Number: 02755773
Annual Return: 21 August 2015
Registered Office: SAINT-GOBAIN HOUSE, BINLEY BUSINESS PARK, COVENTRY, CV3 2TT
SIC Code and Operations: 70100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 6
Satisfied Mortgages 6
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SAINT-GOBAIN PERFORMANCE PLASTICS RENCOL LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 November 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01265396 SAINT-GOBAIN PERFORMANCE PLASTICS TYGAFLOR LIMITED Active
02065074 SAINT-GOBAIN PIPE SYSTEMS LIMITED Dissolved
00089761 SAINT-GOBAIN QUARTZ LIMITED Active
02162251 SAINT-GOBAIN SOLAR GARD UK LTD Liquidation
00070341 SAINT-GOBAIN SPECIALIST PRODUCTS LIMITED Dissolved

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd