Credit Rating - JARVIS PRINT LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: JARVIS PRINT LIMITED, LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE BURY NEW ROAD, WHITEFIELD, GREATER MANCHESTER, M45 7TA. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 30 April 2015. The company was incorporated on 17 December 1992.

The accounts next due date is 31 January 2017. There are 6 mortgages, 5 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 4 November 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02774339
Date Incorporated: 17 December 1992
Date Latest Accounts: 30 April 2015
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: THE JARVIS PRINT GROUP LIMITED, NORTHRIDE LIMITED
Registered Number: 02774339
Annual Return: 17 December 2015
Registered Office: LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE BURY NEW ROAD, WHITEFIELD, GREATER MANCHESTER, M45 7TA
SIC Code and Operations: 32990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 6
Satisfied Mortgages 5
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

JARVIS PRINT LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 14 November 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11242693 JARVIS PRODUCTS UK LTD. Active
12071141 JARVIS PROFESSIONALS LTD Active
06168850 JARVIS PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
07864728 JARVIS PROJECT SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
08781853 JARVIS PROJECTS & ENGINEERING LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd