Credit Rating - LIBYA OIL ERITREA LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: LIBYA OIL ERITREA LIMITED, EVERSHEDS HOUSE, 70 BRIDGEWATER STREET, MANCHESTER, M1 5ES. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2018. The company was incorporated on 25 March 1993.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2020. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 3 August 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02803744
Date Incorporated: 25 March 1993
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: TAMOIL ERITREA LIMITED, SHELL ERITREA LIMITED
Registered Number: 02803744
Annual Return: 31 March 2016
Registered Office: EVERSHEDS HOUSE, 70 BRIDGEWATER STREET, MANCHESTER, M1 5ES
SIC Code and Operations: 82990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

LIBYA OIL ERITREA LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 13 August 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00243842 LIBYA OIL ETHIOPIA LIMITED Active
00202231 LIBYA OIL SUDAN LIMITED Active
09626905 LIBYA RELATE LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
10065749 LIBYA SCRAP METAL INTERNATIONAL LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
07353649 LIBYA TOMORROW LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd