Credit Rating - EUPHONIX EUROPE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: EUPHONIX EUROPE LIMITED, C/O AVID, Pinewood Studios Pinewood Road, Iver Heath, Bucks, SL0 0NH. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Dissolved. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 5 January 1994.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 3 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 24 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02884824
Date Incorporated: 5 January 1994
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: EUPHONIX UK LIMITED
Registered Number: 02884824
Annual Return: 5 January 2016
Registered Office: C/O AVID, Pinewood Studios Pinewood Road, Iver Heath, Bucks, SL0 0NH
SIC Code and Operations: 62012
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

EUPHONIX EUROPE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 5 March 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09079959 EUPHONY LIMITED Active
12817921 EUPHORA EYEWEAR LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
12609964 EUPHORA LTD Active
08662196 EUPHORBIA LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
13442572 EUPHORBIA LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd