First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

503 Reviews

Credit Rating - COOK FOOD LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: COOK FOOD LIMITED, THE COOK KITCHEN, EUROLINK WAY, SITTINGBOURNE, KENT, ME10 3HH. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2021. The company was incorporated on 5 January 1994.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2022. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 31 July 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02884870
Date Incorporated: 5 January 1994
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2021
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: COOK TRADING LIMITED, COOK FOOD LIMITED, THE HANDMADE CAKE COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Number: 02884870
Annual Return: 5 January 2016
Registered Office: THE COOK KITCHEN, EUROLINK WAY, SITTINGBOURNE, KENT, ME10 3HH
SIC Code and Operations: 99999
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

COOK FOOD LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 10 August 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08380016 COOK FOR ALL LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
11893720 COOK FOR GOOD COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY Active
09209972 COOK FOR LIFE LIMITED Active
12814817 COOK FOR U 25 LIMITED Active
SC519279 COOK FOR YOU LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd