First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

503 Reviews

Credit Rating - TALISMAN PLASTICS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: TALISMAN PLASTICS LIMITED, Whittington Hall, Whittington Road, Worcester, Worcestershire, WR5 2ZX. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Dissolved. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2016. The company was incorporated on 6 January 1994.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2017. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 2 August 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02884997
Date Incorporated: 6 January 1994
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SPENWOOD LIMITED, PRIME PLASTIC MOULDINGS LIMITED
Registered Number: 02884997
Annual Return: 6 January 2016
Registered Office: Whittington Hall, Whittington Road, Worcester, Worcestershire, WR5 2ZX
SIC Code and Operations: 22290
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

TALISMAN PLASTICS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 12 August 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11605182 TALISMAN PRINT MEDIA AND DESIGN LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
05482456 TALISMAN PRINT SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
03290206 TALISMAN PRODUCTIONS LIMITED Active
09663267 TALISMAN PROJECTS LIMITED Active
04472806 TALISMAN PROPERTIES (BINGLEY) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd