Credit Rating - THE UNDERFALL YARD TRUST

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: THE UNDERFALL YARD TRUST, 2 Temple Back East, Temple Quay, Bristol, BS1 6EG. The legal status is a Private Limited Company By Guarantee Without Share Capital, Use Of 'Limited' Exemption and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2022. The company was incorporated on 6 January 1994.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2023. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 21 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02885156
Date Incorporated: 6 January 1994
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2022
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company By Guarantee Without Share Capital, Use Of 'Limited' Exemption
Previous Names: UNDERFALL RESTORATION TRUST
Registered Number: 02885156
Annual Return: 6 January 2016
Registered Office: 2 Temple Back East, Temple Quay, Bristol, BS1 6EG
SIC Code and Operations: 96090
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE UNDERFALL YARD TRUST

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 2 March 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04671340 THE UNDERFLOOR HEATING CENTRE LIMITED Active
09423429 THE UNDERFLOOR HEATING COMPANY (UK) LTD Dissolved
SC503707 THE UNDERFLOOR HEATING COMPANY LONDON LIMITED Active
11469731 THE UNDERFLOOR HEATING FACTORY UK LIMITED Active
10570937 THE UNDERFLOOR HEATING GIANT LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd