Credit Rating - BIBBY ACF LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: BIBBY ACF LIMITED, 105 Duke Street, Liverpool, L1 5JQ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2020. The company was incorporated on 6 January 1994.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2022. There are 10 mortgages, 5 satisfied, none part satisfied and 5 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 21 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02885198
Date Incorporated: 6 January 1994
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2020
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ARBUTHNOT COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
Registered Number: 02885198
Annual Return: 4 May 2016
Registered Office: 105 Duke Street, Liverpool, L1 5JQ
SIC Code and Operations: 64992
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 10
Satisfied Mortgages 5
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 5
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BIBBY ACF LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 2 March 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05525082 BIBBY AGRICULTURE LIMITED Active
02993243 BIBBY AND BARON GROUP LIMITED Dissolved
04044911 BIBBY ASSET FINANCE LIMITED Active
09524691 BIBBY BERGEN LIMITED Active
11203940 BIBBY BESPOKE INTERIORS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd