Credit Rating - ALTERNATIVE AIRLINES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ALTERNATIVE AIRLINES LIMITED, SUITE 6F, GATWICK HOUSE, PEEKS BROOK LANE, HORLEY, SURREY, RH6 9ST. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 October 2022. The company was incorporated on 6 January 1994.

The accounts next due date is 31 July 2024. There are 3 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 3 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 16 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02885223
Date Incorporated: 6 January 1994
Date Latest Accounts: 31 October 2022
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: FLIGHTDIRECTORS.COM LIMITED
Registered Number: 02885223
Annual Return: 6 January 2016
Registered Office: SUITE 6F, GATWICK HOUSE, PEEKS BROOK LANE, HORLEY, SURREY, RH6 9ST
SIC Code and Operations: 79110
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 3
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ALTERNATIVE AIRLINES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 26 February 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
12332386 ALTERNATIVE ALLIANCE LIMITED Active
12643047 ALTERNATIVE ALPHA RESEARCH LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
13130892 ALTERNATIVE ALTERATIONS LTD Active
07747955 ALTERNATIVE AMBITIONS LTD Active
CE033054 ALTERNATIVE ANGELS Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd