Credit Rating - SIMPLY THE BEST LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SIMPLY THE BEST LIMITED, 91 DUDLEY ROAD, WHALLEY RANGE, MANCHESTER, M16 8BW. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 June 2018. The company was incorporated on 13 June 1994.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2020. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 28 November 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02938495
Date Incorporated: 13 June 1994
Date Latest Accounts: 30 June 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SIMPLY THE BEST CLOTHING CO. LTD.
Registered Number: 02938495
Annual Return: 25 August 2015
Registered Office: 91 DUDLEY ROAD, WHALLEY RANGE, MANCHESTER, M16 8BW
SIC Code and Operations: 14110,14131,14132,14190
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SIMPLY THE BEST LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 8 December 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07493952 SIMPLY THE BEST MAN LIMITED Active
03634565 SIMPLY THE BEST MODELS AND PERSONALITIES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09363350 SIMPLY THE BEST MUSIC LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
OC417384 SIMPLY THE BEST PERSONNEL LLP Active - Proposal to Strike off
11544718 SIMPLY THE BEST PET FOOD LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd