Credit Rating - CFJ FINANCIAL LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: CFJ FINANCIAL LIMITED, 1 BALKERNE HILL, COLCHESTER, ESSEX, CO3 3FG. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2022. The company was incorporated on 22 August 1994.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2024. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 24 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02961011
Date Incorporated: 22 August 1994
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2022
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: CAPEL COURT FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Registered Number: 02961011
Annual Return: 22 August 2015
Registered Office: 1 BALKERNE HILL, COLCHESTER, ESSEX, CO3 3FG
SIC Code and Operations: 99999
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CFJ FINANCIAL LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 5 March 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11052757 CFJ GROUP COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY Active
09863783 CFJ HEALTHCARE LTD Dissolved
13411816 CFJ HEALTHCARE LTD Active
10867869 CFJ HOLDINGS LTD Active
12465654 CFJ HOMES LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd