Credit Rating - LBS WORLDWIDE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: LBS WORLDWIDE LIMITED, Standroyd Mill, Cotton Tree Lane, Colne, Lancashire, BB8 7BW. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Voluntary Arrangement. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2023. The company was incorporated on 23 August 1994.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2024. There are 5 mortgages, 4 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 23 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02961161
Date Incorporated: 23 August 1994
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2023
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: L.B.S. HORTICULTURE LIMITED
Registered Number: 02961161
Annual Return: 23 August 2015
Registered Office: Standroyd Mill, Cotton Tree Lane, Colne, Lancashire, BB8 7BW
SIC Code and Operations: 46900
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 5
Satisfied Mortgages 4
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

LBS WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 4 March 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
12955931 LBS1 LIMITED Active
12956019 LBS2 LIMITED Active
11368645 LBS77GS LIMITED Active
13453969 LBSA HOMES LIMITED Active
15077433 LBSALES LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd