Credit Rating - EUROPA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: EUROPA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED, MERCURY HOUSE, 19-21 CHAPEL STREET, MARLOW, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, SL7 3HN. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2022. The company was incorporated on 23 August 1994.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2024. There are 3 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 23 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02961237
Date Incorporated: 23 August 1994
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2022
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: EUROPA MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED
Registered Number: 02961237
Annual Return: 23 August 2015
Registered Office: MERCURY HOUSE, 19-21 CHAPEL STREET, MARLOW, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, SL7 3HN
SIC Code and Operations: 73200
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

EUROPA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 4 March 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10961295 EUROPA COMMUNICATIONS TRUSTEES LIMITED Dissolved
09918725 EUROPA COMPETITIONS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
02646133 EUROPA COMPONENTS & EQUIPMENT PLC Active
08706448 EUROPA COMPOSITES LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
12901736 EUROPA COMPOSITES MANUFACTURING LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd