First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

503 Reviews

Credit Rating - MENZIES AVIATION PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: MENZIES AVIATION PLC, MW1 BUILDING 557 SHOREHAM ROAD, HEATHROW AIRPORT, LONDON, TW6 3RT. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2020. The company was incorporated on 23 August 1994.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2022. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 2 August 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02961404
Date Incorporated: 23 August 1994
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2020
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: MENZIES AVIATION GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registered Number: 02961404
Annual Return: 29 June 2016
Registered Office: MW1 BUILDING 557 SHOREHAM ROAD, HEATHROW AIRPORT, LONDON, TW6 3RT
SIC Code and Operations: 52230
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MENZIES AVIATION PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 12 August 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05846726 MENZIES AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED Active
SC489052 MENZIES BARS LTD Dissolved
13055033 MENZIES BUILDING SERVICES LTD Active
OC367167 MENZIES BUSINESS RECOVERY LLP Active
05003483 MENZIES CAMERON LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd