First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

503 Reviews

Credit Rating - DBI SYSTEMS LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: DBI SYSTEMS LTD, 3 EDGAR BUILDINGS, GEORGE STREET, BATH, BA1 2FJ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2021. The company was incorporated on 23 August 1994.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2023. There are 2 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 30 July 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02961407
Date Incorporated: 23 August 1994
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2021
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: D B I - VACUUM SYSTEMS LIMITED
Registered Number: 02961407
Annual Return: 20 September 2015
Registered Office: 3 EDGAR BUILDINGS, GEORGE STREET, BATH, BA1 2FJ
SIC Code and Operations: 28990,43210,46180
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

DBI SYSTEMS LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 9 August 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11350662 DBI TECH LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
08233338 DBI TRADING LTD Active
12659176 DBI TRANSPORT & CONSULTING LTD Active
10843375 DBI UK SERVICES LTD Active
10738328 DBI UMBRELLA LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd