First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

503 Reviews

Credit Rating - MARPLE BLASTING SERVICES LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: MARPLE BLASTING SERVICES LTD, WOOD FARM WOOD LANE, MARPLE, STOCKPORT, SK6 7RE. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 October 2020. The company was incorporated on 23 August 1994.

The accounts next due date is 31 July 2022. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 3 August 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02961507
Date Incorporated: 23 August 1994
Date Latest Accounts: 31 October 2020
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: LG PLASTER MOULDINGS LIMITED
Registered Number: 02961507
Annual Return: 8 August 2015
Registered Office: WOOD FARM WOOD LANE, MARPLE, STOCKPORT, SK6 7RE
SIC Code and Operations: 96090
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MARPLE BLASTING SERVICES LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 13 August 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04707090 MARPLE BRIDGE MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED Active
08543150 MARPLE BRIDGE SCAFFOLDING LIMITED Active
00461127 MARPLE BRIDGE STORES LIMITED Active
09115667 MARPLE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
12427824 MARPLE CAR AND TRUCK COMPANY LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd