First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

503 Reviews

Credit Rating - HILLSIDE FABRICS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: HILLSIDE FABRICS LIMITED, HILLSIDE BUILDINGS, MAIN ROAD, LLANTWIT FARDRE, PONTYPRIDD, MID GLAMORGAN, CF38 2LT. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2020. The company was incorporated on 23 August 1994.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2022. There are 2 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 3 August 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02961514
Date Incorporated: 23 August 1994
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2020
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: HILLSIDE TEXTILES LIMITED
Registered Number: 02961514
Annual Return: 11 August 2015
Registered Office: HILLSIDE BUILDINGS, MAIN ROAD, LLANTWIT FARDRE, PONTYPRIDD, MID GLAMORGAN, CF38 2LT
SIC Code and Operations: 46410,47510
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

HILLSIDE FABRICS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 13 August 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05034657 HILLSIDE FARM CARE HOME LIMITED Active
11723901 HILLSIDE FARM DEVELOPMENTS LTD Active
06605866 HILLSIDE FARM ESTATES LIMITED Active
02067324 HILLSIDE FARM INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active
12200019 HILLSIDE FARM MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd