Credit Rating - USBORNE TRADING LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: USBORNE TRADING LIMITED, CHEVELEY PARK STUD, DUCHESS DRIVE, NEWMARKET, SUFFOLK, CB8 9DD. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2022. The company was incorporated on 23 August 1994.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2024. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 23 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02961529
Date Incorporated: 23 August 1994
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2022
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: USBORNE FERTILISER LIMITED
Registered Number: 02961529
Annual Return: 18 August 2015
Registered Office: CHEVELEY PARK STUD, DUCHESS DRIVE, NEWMARKET, SUFFOLK, CB8 9DD
SIC Code and Operations: 20150
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

USBORNE TRADING LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 4 March 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11539278 USBOSX LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
10970076 USBOY VENDOR SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
11305058 USBS DIRECT LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
SC787100 USBS R US LTD Active
NI630779 USBT LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd