First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

503 Reviews

Credit Rating - BABCOCK CAREERS GUIDANCE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: BABCOCK CAREERS GUIDANCE LIMITED, 33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2019. The company was incorporated on 18 August 1994.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2020. There are 5 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and 3 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 August 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02961588
Date Incorporated: 18 August 1994
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: CAREERS ENTERPRISE LIMITED
Registered Number: 02961588
Annual Return: 21 June 2016
Registered Office: 33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
SIC Code and Operations: 82990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 5
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 3
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BABCOCK CAREERS GUIDANCE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 August 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08230538 BABCOCK CIVIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED Liquidation
03196204 BABCOCK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED Active
04540026 BABCOCK CONTRACTORS LIMITED Active
03133134 BABCOCK CORPORATE SECRETARIES LIMITED Active
04415588 BABCOCK CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd