Credit Rating - SANDFORDS LONDON LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: SANDFORDS LONDON LIMITED, BSG VALENTINE, LYNTON HOUSE, 7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE, LONDON, WC1H 9BQ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2021. The company was incorporated on 24 August 1994.

The accounts next due date is 30 December 2023. There are 3 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 23 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02961709
Date Incorporated: 24 August 1994
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2021
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SANDFORD AND COOPER ESTATES LIMITED
Registered Number: 02961709
Annual Return: 24 August 2015
Registered Office: BSG VALENTINE, LYNTON HOUSE, 7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE, LONDON, WC1H 9BQ
SIC Code and Operations: 41100,68310,68320
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SANDFORDS LONDON LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 4 March 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07549851 SANDFORDS ONE STOP LIMITED Dissolved
09838927 SANDFORDS PROPERTY LIMITED Liquidation
09457425 SANDFORDWAY LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
02841843 SANDFORTH BOHEMIANS (1993) LIMITED Active
01117386 SANDFORTH COURT LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd