Credit Rating - ADAMSON DEL 3 LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: ADAMSON DEL 3 LIMITED, EDISON HOUSE, DANIEL ADAMSON ROAD, SALFORD, MANCHESTER, M50 1DT. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2018. The company was incorporated on 24 August 1994.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2019. There are 2 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 May 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02961734
Date Incorporated: 24 August 1994
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: AD ENER-G LIMITED, LAND FILL GAS LIMITED, NATURAL POWER LIMITED, NORGEN HYDRO POWER LIMITED
Registered Number: 02961734
Annual Return: 24 August 2015
Registered Office: EDISON HOUSE, DANIEL ADAMSON ROAD, SALFORD, MANCHESTER, M50 1DT
SIC Code and Operations: 99999
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ADAMSON DEL 3 LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 May 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05157967 ADAMSON DEL 4 LIMITED Active
10259441 ADAMSON DEL 5 LIMITED Dissolved
10144978 ADAMSON DEL 6 LIMITED Active
03441496 ADAMSON DEVELOP AND BUILD LIMITED Active
06903450 ADAMSON DEVELOPMENTS (CRAMLINGTON) LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd